Arrivederci Apartment

Via Salvecchio, 13, 24129 Bergamo, Italy

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Area: 35 m²
  • Spa or wellness
  • Bedrooms: 1

In Bergamo, Arrivederci Apartment offers free Wi-Fi, family rooms and air conditioning to guests. Museo delle storie di Bergamo - Convento di San Francesco lies 350 m from the property. The distance to Parco dei Colli di Bergamo is 3.4 km.

The accommodation has one bedroom within 35 m² and sleeps up to five guests. In the bedroom, guests will find a large bed (king-size). Facilities at the accommodation include a spa, a terrace and a garden. The units come with a kitchen and a private bathroom.

Distances to selected places

Church of Santa Maria Maggiore300 m
Cappella Colleoni300 m
Bergamo Cathedral400 m
Accademia Carrara1.8 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 147

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • balcony

5 guests35 m²private bathroom

Arrivederci Apartment - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Spa and wellness centre

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 016024-CNI-00970

Arrivederci Apartment on the map: Bergamo

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Arrivederci Apartment?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Arrivederci Apartment?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Arrivederci Apartment have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at Arrivederci Apartment?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Does Arrivederci Apartment provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Arrivederci Apartment located?

The property is located in Bergamo.

How far is Bergamo FS from Arrivederci Apartment?

Bergamo FS is 1.9 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Arrivederci Apartment?

Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport is 5.2 km from the property.

Reviews of Arrivederci Apartment

The average score from 46 Booking.com reviews is 9.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Arrivederci Apartment yet. Add yours on bergamo-hotel-finder.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10